Cisco Compatible Optics Transceivers

CategoryOriginal Part#Function5 Part NumberDescription 
1000Base SFP
GLC-TGLC-T-CSFP 10/100/1000Base-TGet Quote
GLC-SX-MMGLC-SX-MM-CSFP 1000Base-SXGet Quote
GLC-LH-SMGLC-LH-SM-CSFP 1000Base-LXGet Quote
GLC-ZX-SMGLC-ZX-SM-CSFP 1000Base-ZXGet Quote
GLC-EZX-SMGLC-EZX-SM-CSFP 1000Base-ZX, 120kmGet Quote
GLC-GE-100FXGLC-GE-100FX-C100BASE-FX SFP for Gigabit Ethernet ports, 1310nm, 2kmGet Quote
1000Base SFP DDM
GLC-SX-MMDGLC-SX-MMD-CSFP 1000Base-SX, DDMGet Quote
GLC-LH-SMDGLC-LH-SMD-CSFP 1000Base-LX, DDMGet Quote
GLC-EX-SMDGLC-EX-SMD-CSFP 1000Base-EX, 1310nm, DDMGet Quote
GLC-ZX-SMDGLC-ZX-SMD-CSFP 1000Base-ZX, 1550nm, DDMGet Quote
CWDM SFP (1270nm-1610nm)
CWDM-SFP-xxxxCWDM-SFP-xxxx-C1000BASE, 24dB, DDM, 80KMGet Quote
100Base SFP BIDI
GLC-BX-UGLC-BX-U-C1000BASE-BX Tx1310nm/Rx1490nm 20kmGet Quote
GLC-BX-DGLC-BX-D-C1000BASE-BX Tx1490nm/Rx1310nm 20kmGet Quote
10GBASE XFP
XFP-10G-MM-SRXFP-10G-MM-SR-CXFP 850nm, MMF, 300m, DDMGet Quote
XFP-10GLR-OC192SRXFP-10GLR-OC192SR-CXFP 1310nm, SMF, 10km, DDMGet Quote
XFP-10GLR-192SR-LXFP-10GLR-192SR-L-CXFP 1310nm, SMF, 10km, DDMGet Quote
XFP-10GER-OC192IRXFP-10GER-OC192IR-CXFP 1550nm, SMF, 40km, DDMGet Quote
XFP-10GER-192IR+XFP-10GER-192IR+-CXFP 1550nm, SMF, 40km, DDMGet Quote
XFP-10GER-192IR-LXFP-10GER-192IR-L-CXFP 1550nm, SMF, 40km, DDMGet Quote
XFP-10GZR-OC192LRXFP-10GZR-OC192LR-CXFP 1550nm, SMF, 80km, DDMGet Quote
10GBASE SFP+
SFP-10GB-SRSFP-10GB-SR-CSFP SR MMF, 850nm, 300m, DDMGet Quote
SFP-10GB-LRSFP-10GB-LR-CSFP LR SMF, 1310nm, 10km, DDMGet Quote
SFP-10GB-ERSFP-10GB-ER-CSFP ER SMF, 1550nm, 40km, DDMGet Quote
SFP-10GB-ZRSFP-10GB-ZR-CSFP ZR SMF, 1550nm, 80km, DDMGet Quote
SFP-10GB-LRMSFP-10GB-LRM-CSFP LRM MMF, 1310nm, 220m, DDMGet Quote
CategoryOriginal Part#Function5 Part NumberDescription
40GBASE QSFP+
QSFP-40G-SR4QSFP-40G-SR4-CQSFP+ SR4 MMF, 850nm, 150m, DDMGet Quote
QSFP-40G-LR4QSFP-40G-LR4-CQSFP+ LR4 SMF, 1310nm, 10km, DDMGet Quote
QSFP-40G-SR-BDQSFP-40G-SR-BD-CQSFP+ SR BIDI 850/900NM 100M MMF LC DDMGet Quote
QSFP-40G-ESR4QSFP-40G-ESR4-CQSFP+ eSR4 MMF, 850nm, 300m, DDMGet Quote
QSFP-40G-ER4QSFP-40G-ER4-CQSFP+ ER4 SMF, 1310nm, 40km, DDMGet Quote
QSFP-40G-IR4QSFP-40G-IR4-CQSFP+ IR4 SMF, 1310nm, 2km, DDMGet Quote
QSFP-40G-LX4QSFP-40G-LX4-CQSFP+ LX4 SMF, 1270-1330nm, 150m, DDMGet Quote
100GBASE CFP
CFP-100G-SR10CFP-100G-SR10-CCFP SR10 MMF, 850nm, 100m, DDMGet Quote
CFP-100G-LR4CFP-100G-LR4-CCFP LR4 SMF, 1310nm, 10km, 4 CHANNEL, DDMGet Quote
CFP-100G-ER4CFP-100G-ER4-CCFP ER4 SMF, 1294-1310NM, 40km, LC, DDMGet Quote
100GBASE CFP2
CFP2-100G-SR10CFP2-100G-SR10-CCFP2 SR10 MMF, 850nm, 100m, DDMGet Quote
CFP2-100G-LR4CFP2-100G-LR4-CCFP2 LR4 SMF, 1294-1310nm, 10km, DDMGet Quote
CFP2-100G-ER4LITECFP2-100G-ER4LITE-CCFP2 ER4 LITE SMF, 1294-1310nm, 25km, DDMGet Quote
CFP2-100G-ER4CFP2-100G-ER4-CCFP2 ER4 SMF, 1294-1310nm, 40km, DDMGet Quote
100GBASE CFP4
CFP4-100G-SR4CFP4-100G-SR4-CCFP4 SR4 MMF, 850nm, 100m, DDMGet Quote
CFP4-100G-LR4CFP4-100G-LR4-CCFP4 LR4 SMF, 1294-1310nm, 10km, DDMGet Quote
CFP4-100G-ER4CFP4-100G-ER4-CCFP4 ER4 LITE SMF, 1294-1310nm, 25km, DDMGet Quote
100GBASE QSFP28
QSFP28-100G-SR4QSFP28-100G-SR4-CQSFP28 SR4 MMF, 850nm, 100m, DDMGet Quote
QSFP28-100G-PSM4QSFP28-100G-PSM4-CQSFP28 PSM4 SMF, 1310nm, 2km, DDMGet Quote
QSFP28-100G-CWDM4QSFP28-100G-CWDM4-CQSFP28 CWDM4 SMF, 1270-1330nm, 2km, 4 CHANNEL,Get Quote
QSFP28-100G-LR4QSFP28-100G-LR4-CQSFP28 LR4 SMF, 1294-1310nm, 10km, DDMGet Quote
QSFP28-100G-ER4LITEQSFP28-100G-ER4LITE-CQSFP28 ER4 LITE SMF, 1294-1310nm, 30km, DDMGet Quote
16Gbps SFP Fibre Channel
DS-SFP-FC16G-SWDS-SFP-FC16G-SW-CSFP, 4/8/16-Gbp, SW, MMF, 850nm, DDMGet Quote
DS-SFP-FC16G-LWDS-SFP-FC16G-LW-CSFP, 4/8/16-Gbp, LW, SMF, 1310nm, DDMGet Quote
25Gbps SFP+
SFP-25G-SRSFP-25G-SR-C25GB SFP+, 850NM, 150M, MMF, DDMGet Quote
SFP-25G-LRSFP-25G-LR-C25GB SFP+, 1310NM, 10KM, SMF, DDMGet Quote
DWDM SFP
DWDM-SFP-xxxxDWDM-SFP-xxxx-C1.25G DWDM SFP, 80km, DDMGet Quote
DWDM XFP
DWDM-XFP40-XXXXDWDM-XFP40-XXXX-CDWDM XFP 14dB, 1470 to 1610, 40KMGet Quote
DWDM-XFP80-XXXXDWDM-XFP80-XXXX-CDWDM XFP 23dB, 1470 to 1610, 80KMGet Quote
DWDM-XFP-CDWDM-XFP-C-CDWDM XFP 23dB, TUNABLE, 80KMGet Quote
CategoryOriginal Part#Function5 Part NumberDescription
DWDM SFP+
DWDM-SFP10G40-XXXXDWDM-SFP10G40-XXXX-CDWDM SFP+ 40km, 14dB, 1470-1610Get Quote
DWDM-SFP10G80-XXXXDWDM-SFP10G80-XXXX-CDWDM SFP+ 80km, 23dB, 1470-1610Get Quote
DWDM-SFP10G80-CDWDM-SFP10G80-C-CDWDM SFP+ 80km, TUNABLEGet Quote

Sell your surplus. Upgrade your gear. Getting a quote is quick and easy.